Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
1st of 2 teams

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
1st of 2 teams

vs Kenyon
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
L, 3-1

vs UC Clermont
Final - OT
W, 3-2

vs Emory & Henry
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Franciscan
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0


vs Hendrix
@ MEMPHIS, TN
Final
W, 4-0

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 49-7

vs West Va. Tech
@ Marietta, Ohio
Final
W, 3-2

vs St. Mary-Woods
Cancelled
2
at Franklin College Doubles Invitational Tournament
12:00 PM


vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-2
3
4
5
vs Grace Christian (MI)
Final
W, 2-1


6
7

8
at Dick Park Memorial Invite
Cancelled

at Hanover College Invitational
Cancelled

at Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Crowley Ridge College
Final
W, 3-0




vs Otterbein
Cancelled
9
at Dick Park Memorial Invite
Cancelled

at Hanover College Invitational
Cancelled

at Kenyon Invitational
9:00 AM

at Miami-Middletown
Cancelled
10
11
vs Ohio Christian
@ Cedarville, Ohio (at Cedarville Univ.)
Final
W, 6-3
12


at Ohio Wesleyan
Final - PS Home
L, 2-1
13
14
at Irish Hills Intercollegiate
All day

vs Muskingum
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
L, 3-1

15
at Manchester Blue River Memorial Park Invitational
Final
3rd of 6 teams

at Manchester Blue River Memorial Park Invitational
Final
3rd of 6 teams

at Irish Hills Intercollegiate
Final
10th of 12 teams

at Heidelberg College Invitational
Round 1
6th of 15 teams

at Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Millikin
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
W, 4-2




at St. Mary-Woods
Final
W, 7-0
16
at Heidelberg College Invitational
Final
7th of 15 teams

at Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM


17
18
19
vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 4-0

at Hanover
Final
L, 9-0


at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 4-0
20
21
22

vs Manchester
Final
W, 8-1



vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 59-2

vs Ill. Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-0

23
at Muskingum
Final
W, 9-0

24
25
vs Wittenberg
Postponed
26

at Defiance
Final
W, 5-4


27
at Transylvania
Final
W, 4-2
28
at Millikin Univ./H.W. Wright Classic
Final
3rd of 10 teams

at Millikin Univ./H.W. Wright Classic
Final
5th of 9 teams

vs ITA Tournament
@ Washington University St. Louis
9:00 AM

at Capital
Final
L, 8-1
29
vs Earlham Fall Invitational
Round 1
8th of 10 teams

vs ITA Tournament
@ Washington University St. Louis
9:00 AM


vs Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 7-2


at Manchester
Final
L, 69-0

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 9-1

30
vs Earlham Fall Invitational
Final
8th of 10 teams
1
at Butler Fall Invitational
Rds. 1 & 2
6th of 6 teams
2
at Butler Fall Invitational
Final
5th of 6 teams

at Miami-Middletown
Final
W, 8-0
3


at DePauw
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

4
at IU East
Final
L, 9-0
5
6
at Stateline Shootout
Rd. 1
4th of 8 teams

at College of Wooster Eva Shorb Weiskopf Invitational
Rd. 1
4th of 10 teams



at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 8-1



vs Kalamazoo
@ Franklin, Ind.
Final
W, 3-1