Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Wittenberg
Final
L, 8-5

at Wright St.
Final
L, 7-0
25
26
vs Wittenberg
Final
L, 10-4
27
at Anderson (IN)
Final
W, 9-5
28
1
vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 4-2
2
at Tufts Invitational
Final - NTS

at Tufts Invitational
Final - NTS

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-3


at Wilmington (OH)
Final
L, 14-8

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 9-1

vs Thomas More
@ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.)
Final
W, 6-3

vs Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 16-6
3
4
5
at DePauw
Final
L, 6-3
6
vs Marietta
Postponed
7
8
9
vs Kalamazoo
Final
L, 7-5

10
vs Kalamazoo
Final
W, 2-1

vs Kalamazoo
Final
W, 11-7
11

12
vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Kenyon
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
13
vs Immaculata
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Agnes Scott
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-2

14
at Savannah State Spring Fling
Final
5th of 5 teams

at Savannah State Spring Fling
Final
Individuals only

vs Washington College
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Quincy
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3
15
at Washington and Lee Carnival
Day 1 - NTS

at Washington and Lee Carnival
Day 1 - NTS

vs Berry College
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Webster
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs North Park
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Georgetown (Ky.)
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

16
at Washington and Lee Carnival
Final - NTS

at Washington and Lee Carnival
Final - NTS
17
18
19
20

21
22
23
at Mount St. Joe Invitational
All day

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
12:00 PM

vs Concordia Chicago
1:00 PM

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
3:00 PM

vs Univ. of the Cumberlands (KY)
4:00 PM
24
at Mount St. Joe Invitational
All day

vs Wis.-Oshkosh
12:00 PM
25
26
at Transylvania
12:00 PM

at Transylvania
3:00 PM
27
at Huntington
4:00 PM

at Marian (Ind.)
7:00 PM

vs Muskingum
7:00 PM
28
29
at Washington Univ. Distance Carnival
4:15 PM

at Washington Univ. Distance Carnival
4:15 PM
30
at Rose-Hulman Spring Invite
All day

at Otterbein Invitational
All Day

at Otterbein Invitational
All Day

at Mount St. Joseph Spring Invitational
All day

at Bluffton
12:00 PM

at Mt. St. Joseph
1:00 PM


at Bluffton
3:00 PM
31
at Rose-Hulman Spring Invite
All day

at Mount St. Joseph Spring Invitational
All day

at Rose-Hulman
9:00 AM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Terre Haute, Ind. (Rose-Hulman)
12:00 PM
1
2
3
vs Hanover
4:00 PM

4
5
6
at OWU Invitational
All Day

at OWU Invitational
All Day

at Manchester
11:00 AM

at Hanover
12:00 PM

at Anderson (IN)
1:00 PM


at Hanover
3:00 PM