Women's Lacrosse Records

Statistical Records (Career/Season/Single Game)

CONFERENCE POST-SEASON HONORS

2018 Olivia Wallace Second Team (ORLC)
  Jordan Blackburne Second Team (ORLC)
  Krista Kirk All-Sportsmanship Team (ORLC)
2019 Claudette Roskamp Offensive Player of the Year, Newcomer of the Year, First Team All-HCLC
  Jordan Blackburne First Team All-HCLC
  Maya Claggett Second Team All-HCLC
  Krista Kirk Second Team All-HCLC
  Emma Lady Second Team All-HCLC
  Serena Pisacano Second Team All-HCLC
  Raven Thibodeaux Second Team All-HCLC
  Alexis Warren All-Sportsmanship Team

 

CONFERENCE WEEKLY HONORS

2018 Jordan Blackburne ORLC Defensive Player of the Week (April 23, 2018)
2019 Claudette Roskamp HCLC Offensive Player of the Week (March 5, 2019)
  Emma Lady HCLC Offensive Player of the Week (March 18, 2019)
  Jordan Blackburne HCLC Defensive Player of the Week (March 18, 2019)
  Claudette Roskamp HCLC Offensive Player of the Week (April 1, 2019)
  Jordan Blackburne HCLC Defensive Player of the Week (April 1, 2019)

 

YEAR-BY-YEAR RESULTS

YEAR OVERALL CONF. CONF. FINISH HEAD COACH
2018 5-11 4-7 9th (ORLC) Molly Macdonald
2019 11-6 5-1 2nd (HCLC) Lindsey Grundfast

 

Past Women's Lacrosse Honors

ALL-AMERICANS

1988 Stephanie Polak IWLCA Second Team
1993 Fintje Lehman IWLCA First Team
  Christina Seelaus IWLCA First Team

 

ALL-NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

1990 Fintje Lehman (A) First Team
  Becca Silva (D) Second Team
  Circe Smith (A) Honorable Mention
1991 Becca Silva (D) First Team
  Fintje Lehman (A) Second Team
1992 Ziba Cranmer (D) First Team
  Fintje Lehman (A) Second Team
  Cate MacLachlan (A) Second Team
  Christina Seelaus (D) Second Team
  Patty Wonnell (D) Second Team
  Lisa Wood (G) Second Team
  Amy Binkley (D) Honorable Mention
1993 Fintje Lehman (MF) First Team
  Christina Seelaus (MF) First Team
  Patty Wonnell (D) Second Team
1994 Ziba Cranmer (MF) First Team
  Cate MacLachlan (A) Second Team
  Hannah Caldwell (MF) Honorable Mention
  Shari Engman (D) Honorable Mention
1995 Hannah Caldwell (MF) Second Team
  Shari Engman (D) Second Team
1996 Shari Engman (A) Second Team
  Julie Kitson (D) Honorable Mention
1997 Morgan Taggart (D) First Team
  Julie Kitson (D) Honorable Mention
1998 Jenny Chin (G) Second Team
  Julie Kitson (MF) Honorable Mention
1999 Heather Craigie (MF) Second Team
  Jenny Chin (G) Second Team
2000 Danielle Cranin (D) Honorable Mention
2001 Shannon Shehan (A) Honorable Mention
2002 Courtney Hite (A) Honorable Mention
  Shannon Shehan (A) Honorable Mention
2003 Mareike Stanitzke (A) Honorable Mention
  Nicole Donnelly (D) Honorable Mention