Earlham's All-Americans

The following student-athletes have earned All-America honors at Earlham College. If you believe there is an omission, please contact the Earlham College Sports Information Office at sportsinfo@earlham.edu - acceptable documentation will be required for an individual to be added to the list.

YEAR NAME SPORT AWARDED BY TEAM NOTES
1951-52 Thomas Kennan Men's Soccer NSCAA First Team  
  John Livezay Men's Soccer NSCAA Second Team  
1955-56 Newt Otto Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
  Dieter Schneppat Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
  Ross Smith Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
1956-57 Newt Otto Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
  Dieter Schneppat Men's Soccer NSCAA Second Team  
1957-58 Newt Otto Men's Soccer NSCAA First Team  
  Phil Bright Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
  Dick Otto Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
1958-59 Newt Otto Men's Soccer NSCAA First Team  
  Paul Coward Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
  Dick Otto Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
1961-62 Jon Guthre Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
1962-63 Steve Ronald Football NAIA Second Team  
1966-67 Steve Worth Men's Soccer NSCAA Second Team  
1967-68 Jon Krutsky Men's Soccer NSCAA Honorable Mention  
1970-71 Tom Heizer Wrestling NAIA n/a  
1972-73 Dave Gray Men's Basketball NAIA Third Team  
1984-85 Paul Schroeder Men's Soccer NSCAA Third Team  
1985-86 Paul Schroeder Men's Soccer NAIA
NSCAA
Second Team
First Team
 
1986-87 Paul Schroeder Men's Soccer NAIA
NSCAA
Second Team
Second Team
 
  Korben Perry Men's Soccer NSCAA Third Team  
1987-88 Manoj Khettry Men's Soccer NAIA
NSCAA
Second Team
Second Team
 
  Stephanie Polak Women's Lacrosse IWLCA Second Team  
1988-89 John Cell Men's Soccer NAIA
NSCAA
n/a
Second Team
 
1992-93 Fintje Lehman Women's Lacrosse IWLCA First Team  
  Christina Seelaus Women's Lacrosse IWLCA First Team  
1998-99 James Pettengill Men's Soccer NSCAA Third Team  
2006-07 Walker Yane Men's Outdoor T&F USTFCCCA n/a 8th place, men's 3000m steeplechase
2007-08 Chris Shaw Men's Outdoor T&F USTFCCCA n/a 5th place, men's discus
  Sara Bohall Women's Outdoor T&F USTFCCCA n/a 4th place, women's 400m hurdles
2018-19 Aishat Sadiq Women's Outdoor T&F USTFCCCA n/a 8th place, women's 100m dash