Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Mon. 28 vs. ITA Regional 4:00 PM
  St. Louis, Mo.
 
February
Fri. 12 vs. Otterbein @ Dayton Center Courts Final W, 9-0
  Dayton, Ohio
Tue. 16 at Wabash Final L, 7-2
Sat. 20 vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Dayton Center Courts; Dayton, Ohio Final L, 6-3
  vs. Wittenberg @ Dayton Center Courts Final W, 7-2
Wed. 24 at DePauw Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 5 at Wooster Final L, 5-4
  vs. Huntington @ Wooster, Ohio Final W, 9-0
Mon. 14 vs. Springfield @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 15 vs. Hamilton @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 5-4
Wed. 16 vs. Calvin @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-2
Thu. 17 vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Fri. 25 at Georgetown (KY) Final L, 7-2
Sat. 26 at Berea Final W, 9-0
Wed. 30 vs. Marietta Final W, 8-1
  Richmond, Ind.
 
April
Wed. 13 at Defiance * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 16 at Franklin * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 17 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 20 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 23 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 24 vs. Manchester * Final W, 8-1
  Moved to April 24 after rained out April 21
Mon. 25 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 6-3
 
May
Tue. 3 at Hanover * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 7 vs. Transylvania % @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
September
Sun. 11 at Trine Final W, 8-1
  at Adrian Final W, 5-4
Fri. 23 vs. ITA Central Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sat. 24 vs. ITA Central Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
February
Sat. 11 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Allegheny @ Mayfield, Ohio Final W, 8-1
  at Case Western Reserve Final L, 9-0
  Mayfield Village Racquet Club
Tue. 14 vs. Daemen @ Dayton Center Courts Final L, 5-4
Mon. 20 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Va. Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Tue. 21 vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Wed. 22 vs. Oberlin @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  vs. Frostburg St. @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Wed. 29 at Taylor Final W, 7-2
 
April
Sat. 1 at Capital Final W, 7-2
Sat. 8 at Manchester * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 10 vs. Hanover * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 12 at Transylvania * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 15 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Berea Final W, 7-2
Wed. 19 vs. Defiance * Final W, 8-1
Sun. 23 vs. Franklin * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Indiana Tech Final W, 7-2
Wed. 26 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 29 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 6-3
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Hanover % @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 5-2
  West Indy Racquet Club / HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 7 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-2
  HCAC Championship Match
 
September
Fri. 8 vs. Miami-Middletown Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Trine Final W, 8-1
  vs. Indiana Tech Final W, 1-0
  Indiana Tech forfeited match due to ineligible player competing.
Sat. 16 vs. Oberlin College Invite @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
  Oberlin Invitational
Sun. 17 vs. Oberlin College Invite @ Oberlin, Ohio TBA
  Oberlin Invitational
Fri. 29 vs. ITA Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sat. 30 vs. ITA Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
February
Sat. 10 vs. Davenport @ Holland, Mich. Cancelled
Sat. 17 at Hope Final L, 5-4
Thu. 22 at DePauw Final L, 5-4
Sun. 25 vs. Centre @ Lexington, KY Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Franciscan @ Delaware, Ohio Final W, 9-0
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
Tue. 13 vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Trip
  vs. East Texas Baptist @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  Spring Trip
Wed. 14 vs. McDaniel @ Orlando, FL Final W, 9-0
  vs. Nichols @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Trip
Fri. 16 vs. Daemen @ Orlando, FL Final W, 5-4
  vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  Spring Trip
Wed. 28 at Ohio Northern Final W, 8-1
  Westwood Tennis Center - Lima
Sat. 31 at Hanover * Postponed
 
April
Thu. 5 at Hanover * Final W, 8-1
  Rescheduled from March 31
Sat. 7 vs. Taylor Cancelled
Sun. 8 vs. Manchester * Final W, 9-0
  Richmond High School Courts - Richmond, Ind.
Fri. 13 vs. Taylor Final W, 8-1
Sat. 14 vs. Transylvania * Postponed
  vs. Huntington Cancelled
Wed. 18 at Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 21 at Franklin * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 25 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-0
Thu. 26 vs. Transylvania * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 28 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 5-4
 
May
Sat. 5 vs. Hanover % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final W, 5-1
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Championship Match
 
September
Sat. 8 at Kenyon Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 9 at Kenyon Invitational 9:00 AM
Sat. 15 at Oberlin Invitational 9:00 AM
Sun. 16 at Oberlin Invitational 9:00 AM
Fri. 28 vs. ITA Tournament @ Washington University St. Louis 9:00 AM
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Tournament @ Washington University St. Louis 9:00 AM
 
February
Sat. 9 vs. #18 Case Western Reserve @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Wabash College) Final L, 9-0
  at Wabash Final L, 6-3
Sat. 16 vs. Wooster @ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge Tennis & Golf Club) Final W, 5-4
  vs. Franciscan @ North Ridgeville, Ohio (North Ridge T&G Club) Final W, 9-0
Sun. 24 at Wright St. Final L, 7-0
  Aspen Racquet Club
 
March
Sat. 2 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 6-3
  vs. Thomas More @ Delaware, Ohio (Ohio Wesleyan Univ.) Final W, 6-3
Tue. 5 at DePauw Final L, 6-3
Tue. 12 vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 9-0
Thu. 14 vs. Quincy @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Fri. 15 vs. Berry College @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  2019 PTR Spring TennisFest
  vs. Georgetown (Ky.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Wed. 27 at Huntington Final W, 5-4
Sun. 31 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Hanover * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 6 at Manchester * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 7 vs. John Carroll @ Granville, Ohio (Denison University) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 10 vs. Defiance * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 20 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * @ Hamilton, Ohio (Riverside Athletic Club) Final W, 9-0
  vs. Mt. St. Joseph * @ Hamilton, Ohio (Riverside Athletic Club) Final W, 9-0
Wed. 24 at Transylvania * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 27 vs. Franklin * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Holy Cross (Ind.) Final W, 9-0
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Hanover % @ West Indy Racquet Club (Indianapolis) Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament - Semifinals
Sun. 5 vs. Rose-Hulman @ West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-2
  HCAC Tournament Championship Match
 
September
Sun. 22 vs. Miami-Middletown Final W, 9-0
Wed. 25 vs. IU-East Final L, 6-3
Sun. 29 at Holy Cross (Ind.) Invitational Cancelled
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. ITA Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
Sat. 5 vs. ITA Regional @ Kalamazoo, Mich. TBA
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Kalamazoo @ Crawfordsville, Ind. 10:00 AM
  at Wabash 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Ohio Wesleyan 10:00 AM
Sat. 22 vs. Hope @ South Regency Tennis Center (Miamisburg, Ohio) 12:00 PM
  vs. Wittenberg @ South Regency Tennis Center (Miamisburg, Ohio) 3:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 3 at DePauw 4:30 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Hanover * 4:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Manchester * 12:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Defiance * 4:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * TBA
  vs. Rose-Hulman * 4:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Ohio Northern 4:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Anderson (Ind.) * 12:00 PM
Tue. 21 vs. Transylvania * 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Franklin * 5:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event