Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Mon. 16 at Heidelberg Final L, 82-68
Fri. 20 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Final W, 79-62
Sat. 21 vs. Kenyon Final L, 65-64
Tue. 24 at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 96-88
 
December
Sat. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 80-71
Wed. 9 vs. Bluffton * Final L, 82-54
Sat. 12 vs. Franklin * Final L, 66-55
Sat. 19 vs. Chapman @ Santa Cruz, Calif. Final - 2OT L, 91-87
Sun. 20 at UC Santa Cruz Final L, 62-52
Tue. 29 vs. Kalamazoo Final W, 67-61
 
January
Sat. 2 at Manchester * Final L, 69-64
Wed. 6 at Transylvania * Final L, 85-66
Sat. 9 at Hanover * Final L, 80-78
Wed. 13 vs. Defiance * Final W, 69-56
Sat. 16 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 82-71
Wed. 20 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 62-49
Sat. 23 vs. Manchester * Final L, 74-60
Wed. 27 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 75-73
Sat. 30 at Franklin * Final L, 74-43
 
February
Wed. 3 at Defiance * Final L, 81-70
Sat. 6 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT L, 79-76
Wed. 10 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 62-52
Sat. 13 vs. Hanover * Final W, 85-73
Wed. 17 at Bluffton * Final L, 79-50
Sat. 20 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 57-55
 
November
Fri. 18 vs. La Roche @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 68-58
  Washington & Jefferson Tournament
Sat. 19 at Wash. & Jeff. Final L, 77-61
  Washington & Jefferson Tournament
Sun. 27 at Kenyon Final L, 71-35
Tue. 29 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 81-69
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 58-53
Wed. 7 at Bluffton * Final L, 88-54
Sat. 10 at Franklin * Final L, 60-56
Sun. 18 vs. Manchester * Final L, 63-59
Tue. 20 vs. Wittenberg Final L, 77-57
Thu. 29 at Otterbein Final L, 60-41
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Albion @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 97-64
  Smokey Ballenger Classic
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 73-54
Sat. 7 vs. Hanover * Final L, 85-74
Wed. 11 at Defiance * Final L, 62-59
Sat. 14 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 63-58
Wed. 18 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 51-34
Sat. 21 at Manchester * Final L, 61-55
Wed. 25 at Transylvania * Final L, 80-46
Sat. 28 vs. Franklin * Final L, 61-48
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Defiance * Final L, 68-62
Sat. 4 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 61-58
Wed. 8 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 71-21
Sat. 11 at Hanover * Final L, 93-71
Wed. 15 vs. Bluffton * Final L, 87-61
Sat. 18 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 65-63
 
November
Sat. 18 at Denison Final L, 68-61
Sun. 19 vs. Kenyon @ Livingston Gymnasium in Granville, Ohio Final L, 68-56
  Denison Classic
Tue. 21 vs. Berea Final L, 88-61
Sun. 26 vs. Centre Final L, 74-56
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 69-53
Wed. 6 vs. Bluffton * Final L, 84-56
Sat. 9 at Manchester * Final L, 64-58
Sat. 16 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 63-48
Tue. 19 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 76-63
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Wed. 20 vs. Chicago @ Hermann Court Final L, 93-64
  Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
Sat. 30 at Lawrence Tech Final L, 78-31
 
January
Wed. 3 at Transylvania * Final L, 60-43
Sat. 6 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 45-23
Wed. 10 vs. Hanover * Final L, 86-75
Sat. 13 at Franklin * Final L, 51-39
Wed. 17 at Defiance * Final W, 71-55
Sat. 20 vs. Manchester * Final W, 73-47
Wed. 24 at Bluffton * Final L, 58-39
Sat. 27 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 66-44
Wed. 31 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 62-49
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Franklin * Final W, 64-58
Wed. 7 at Hanover * Final L, 81-66
Sat. 10 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 52-40
Wed. 14 vs. Defiance * Final W, 74-49
Sat. 17 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 63-35
Tue. 20 at Hanover % Final L, 69-58
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Sat. 10 at St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 65-52
Tue. 20 at Alma Final L, 69-54
Wed. 28 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 71-57
 
December
Sat. 1 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 77-69
Mon. 3 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final W, 102-64
Wed. 5 at Bluffton * Final L, 63-53
Sat. 8 vs. Manchester * Final W, 66-46
Tue. 11 at Centre Final L, 63-40
Sat. 15 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 57-53
Wed. 19 vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Final L, 77-60
Fri. 21 vs. Arcadia @ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Final - OT W, 69-65
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 69-58
Sat. 5 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 59-44
Wed. 9 at Hanover * Final L, 62-51
Sat. 12 vs. Franklin * Final W, 69-66
Wed. 16 vs. Defiance * Final L, 73-71
Wed. 23 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 70-60
Sat. 26 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 74-63
Thu. 31 at #22 Transylvania * Final L, 81-52
 
February
Sat. 2 at Franklin * Final W, 68-62
Mon. 4 at Manchester * Final L, 68-56
Wed. 6 vs. Hanover * Final L, 59-48
Sat. 9 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 53-42
  Senior Day
Wed. 13 at Defiance * Final L, 62-46
Sat. 16 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 59-57
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) Final L, 69-63
Tue. 12 vs. DePauw Final L, 69-43
Tue. 19 vs. Alma Final L, 63-39
Mon. 25 vs. Bob Jones Final W, 94-68
 
December
Mon. 2 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final L, 82-68
Sat. 7 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 60-57
Sat. 14 at Franklin * 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Millikin 8:00 PM
  Millikin Univ. Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Aurora or Simpson @ Millikin University (Decatur, Ill.) 3:00 PM
  Millikin Univ. Tournament
Mon. 30 at Transylvania * 2:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Manchester * 2:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Bluffton * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Hanover * 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Defiance * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Franklin * 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Bluffton * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Anderson (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Transylvania * 5:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Hanover * 2:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Defiance * 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 19 at Rose-Hulman * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Manchester * 2:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event