Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sun. 6 at Marietta Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Manchester * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 16 at Transylvania * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 23 vs. Defiance * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 26 vs. Franklin * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Berea Final L, 6-3
  Richmond, IN
Wed. 30 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sat. 3 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 7 vs. Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 11 at Thomas More Final L, 8-1
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Taylor Final L, 9-0
Sat. 3 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
  vs. Indiana-East Final L, 9-0
Tue. 6 at Berea Final L, 6-3
Sun. 11 at Trine Final L, 9-0
  at Adrian Final L, 8-1
  Matched moved from Saturday, Sep. 10
Wed. 14 at Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 vs. Manchester * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 19 vs. Indiana Tech Final L, 8-1
Wed. 21 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 28 at Defiance * Final L, 7-2
 
October
Sat. 1 at Franklin * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 3 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 5 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 13 vs. Thomas More Final L, 8-1
 
September
Fri. 8 vs. Miami-Middletown Final W, 9-0
Sun. 10 vs. Trine Final L, 8-1
Thu. 14 vs. Capital Final W, 5-4
Sat. 16 vs. Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Tue. 19 at Muskingum Final W, 8-1
Sat. 23 at Manchester * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 27 at Thomas More Final L, 7-2
Fri. 29 vs. Ohio Christian Final W, 7-2
 
October
Wed. 4 at Defiance * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 7 vs. Franklin * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 11 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 12 at Transylvania * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 16 vs. Indiana Tech Final W, 6-3
Fri. 20 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ West Indy Racquet Club - Indianapolis, Ind. Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
September
Sun. 2 at Franklin College Doubles Invitational Tournament 12:00 PM
  Doubles Tournament
Sun. 9 at Miami-Middletown Cancelled
Tue. 11 vs. Ohio Christian @ Cedarville, Ohio (at Cedarville Univ.) Final W, 6-3
Sun. 16 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 19 at Hanover * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 vs. Manchester * Final W, 8-1
  Homecoming Weekend
Sun. 23 at Muskingum Final W, 9-0
Wed. 26 at Defiance * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 28 at Capital Final L, 8-1
  Wolfe Park Tennis Courts (Bexley, Ohio)
Sat. 29 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 7-2
  Quaker Army Event
 
October
Tue. 2 at Miami-Middletown Final W, 8-0
  Rescheduled from Sept. 9
Thu. 4 at IU East Final L, 9-0
Sat. 6 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 10 vs. Transylvania * Postponed
  Senior Day
Sat. 13 at Franklin * Final L, 7-2
Tue. 16 vs. Transylvania * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 19 vs. Franklin % @ Indianapolis, Ind. - West Indy Racquet Club Final L, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament - Opening Round
 
March
Tue. 12 vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Wed. 13 vs. Agnes Scott @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-2
Fri. 15 vs. Webster @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 5-4
 
April
Sat. 13 vs. Ohio Northern @ Mason, Ohio Final L, 9-0
  OAC Tennis Fest
 
September
Tue. 10 vs. Ohio Christian 4:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Capital 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Midway 4:30 PM
Wed. 18 vs. Hanover * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Manchester * 12:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Miami-Middletown 12:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Defiance * 4:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Mt. St. Joseph * 12:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Rose-Hulman * 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 12:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Transylvania * 4:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Franklin * 12:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event